Los Angeles County, CA

County Profile

9,808,667 residents. Safety, jobs, income, housing cost, climate and natural-hazard risk for Los Angeles County, CA.

Several figures AreaProfile publishes are measured by county and nowhere finer — death rates by intent among them. On this page those describe the geography they are printed on, which is not true of the city and ZIP pages that inherit them.

52out of 100
Area Score
Bottom 24% of 1,453 profiles measured

How we calculate this

How this area ranks

Data updated · 14 sources
Opportunity795th of 1,463 counties measured53
SchoolsTop 46% of 1,377 counties measured54
Growth785th of 1,453 counties measured48
Housing affordability1,452nd of 1,462 counties measured34
ClimateTop 1% of 1,463 counties measured100
Physical resilience1,409th of 1,463 counties measured12
AccessTop 6% of 1,463 counties measured98
Economic stabilityTop 47% of 1,463 counties measured63
The quick read

Unemployment is 4.9% and median household income $90,112, putting employment conditions in the middle range of counties measured.

In the public schools here, 40% of students met the state standard in mathematics, with 21.5 students for every teacher.

Housing costs more relative to local incomes than in most counties measured: rent takes 34% of renter income and the median home is 6.5 times what its owners earn.

These sentences are written by fixed rules from the measurements below — a statement appears because a number crossed a stated threshold, and the values behind it are stored with it. No figure anywhere on this site is invented, estimated or inferred to fill a gap. How this works.

At a glance

Population
9,808,667
2024 ACS 5-Year
Median household income
$90,112
Top 9% nationally
Density
2,416/sq mi
4,060.3 sq mi of land
Median age
38.2
2024 ACS 5-Year
County
Los Angeles County
California
Nearest major airport
VNY
13 mi · Van Nuys
Median home value
$834,200
2024 ACS 5-Year

Jobs & opportunity

Unemployment of 4.9% — higher than in all but 24% of the 1,467 measured US counties.

Employment fell 0.8% over the past year, to 4,743,450 employed residents.

36% of adults hold a four-year degree, higher than 87% of measured US counties.

Median household income of $90,112 is higher than in 91% of measured US counties.

MetricValueCompared nationallySource period
Income of new arrivalsfiling years 2022–2023$89,07688th percentileof 1,417filing years 2022–2023
Income of those who leftfiling years 2022–2023$93,76294th percentileof 1,417filing years 2022–2023
Median household income ±$3922024 ACS 5-Year$90,112Top 9%of 3,2212024 ACS 5-Year
Per capita income ±$2392024 ACS 5-Year$45,792Top 11%of 3,2222024 ACS 5-Year
Per-capita personal income2023$78,745Top 10%of 1,3892023
Poverty rate ±0.2%2024 ACS 5-Year13.4%Bottom 46%of 3,2222024 ACS 5-Year
Average commute ±0.1 min2024 ACS 5-Year33.0 minBottom 12%of 3,2222024 ACS 5-Year
Bachelor's degree or higher ±0.2%2024 ACS 5-Year36.0%Top 13%of 3,2222024 ACS 5-Year
Drove alone to work ±0.2%2024 ACS 5-Year64.8%7th percentileof 3,2222024 ACS 5-Year
EmploymentAugust 20264,743,450Top 1%of 1,467August 2026
Employment change (3 years)August 2026−0.7%Bottom 41%of 1,467August 2026
Employment change (year over year)August 2026−0.8%Bottom 46%of 1,467August 2026
Labor forceAugust 20264,990,44399th percentileof 1,467August 2026
Labor force participation ±0.1%2024 ACS 5-Year79.6%Top 30%of 3,2222024 ACS 5-Year
Public transit to work ±0.1%2024 ACS 5-Year3.9%98th percentileof 3,2222024 ACS 5-Year
Unemployment change (year over year)August 2026−1.3%Top 5%of 1,467August 2026
Unemployment rateAugust 20264.9%Bottom 24%of 1,467August 2026
Worked from home ±0.2%2024 ACS 5-Year17.1%92nd percentileof 3,2222024 ACS 5-Year

Unemployment rate

2021/082022/082023/082024/082025/082026/088.94.6
Monthly unemployment rate from the Bureau of Labor Statistics, most recent value 4.9% in August 2026. It has been falling for the last 2 months, over a series running from 2020-01 to 2026-08. A break in the line is a month the Bureau of Labor Statistics did not publish for this area — it is left empty rather than estimated.

Median household income, successive ACS releases

202120222023202490k76k
Each point is a separate five-year estimate, most recently $90,112 in the 2024 ACS 5-Year. Consecutive releases share four years of sample, so AreaProfile shows them as a record of successive estimates and does not compute a year-over-year change from them.

Largest occupations — Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA

OccupationPeople employedMedian annual wage
Home Health and Personal Care Aides385,530$34,320
Fast Food and Counter Workers160,270$42,110
Retail Salespersons130,650$37,700
Laborers and Freight, Stock, and Material Movers, Hand120,720$42,390
Office Clerks, General112,270$48,100
Cashiers109,940$36,980

Searches the 40 largest occupations here that have a published wage.

Occupational employment and wages are published for metropolitan areas rather than for individual cities or ZIP areas, so these describe the wider labor market this location sits in. 2025 OEWS, U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics.

40% of students met the state standard in mathematics and 53% in reading, across the schools here that reported results.

There are 21.5 students for every full-time teacher across 2,096 public schools, more than in most measured places.

Public schools
2,151
2024-25 school year
Students per teacher
21.5
across 2,096 of them
Math proficiency
39.6%
Top 33% in California
Reading proficiency
52.9%
Top 33% in California
The 12 largest of 2,151 public schools, by enrollment.
SchoolDistrictStudentsPer teacherMathReading
Granada Hills Charter · charterGranada Hills Charter District5,92724.755%76%
Downey HighDowney Unified4,05124.028%59%
Polytechnic HighLong Beach Unified3,89023.434%63%
Warren (Earl) HighDowney Unified3,60924.427%52%
Millikan HighLong Beach Unified3,40825.238%57%
Paramount HighParamount Unified3,40019.320%41%
Options For Youth - Duarte Inc · charterOptions For Youth - Duarte Inc District3,36928.1——
Wilson HighLong Beach Unified3,34922.925%63%
Quartz Hill HighAntelope Valley Union High3,17527.920%53%
Birmingham Community Charter High · charterBirmingham Community Charter High District3,16222.733%66%
El Camino Real Charter High · charterEl Camino Real Charter High District3,04626.341%59%
Assurance Learning Academy · charterAssurance Learning Academy District3,01426.22%22%

69.7% of students here are eligible for free or reduced-price lunch. That describes the circumstances families arrive with, not how the schools perform, so it is shown and not scored.

Public schools only, from the NCES Common Core of Data, placed by ZIP code — which schools are in this place, not which one a particular address is zoned for. A dash in a proficiency column is a gap in the federal file, not a bad result. Proficiency is measured against California’s own standard, so it is ranked within state. How to read school figures.

Prices for everything a household buys run about 15% above the national average — the Bureau of Economic Analysis index reads 114.7, against 100 for the nation. Nationally, housing drives most of the spread between places in this index; other goods vary far less.

The Federal Housing Finance Agency’s house price index for the Los Angeles-Long Beach-Glendale, CA Metropolitan Division is up 32% over five years, and up 1.2% over the last year. It follows repeat sales of the same homes, so it measures price change rather than which homes happened to sell.

Homeowners here who pay a tax bill pay a median of $5,675 a year in real estate taxes, about 0.68% of the median home value.

HUD’s Fair Market Rent for a two-bedroom, set near the 40th percentile of recent new leases, is $2,903, some 49% above the $1,954 tenants already here pay.

At HUD’s Fair Market Rent of $2,903 a month for a two-bedroom, keeping rent to 30% of income takes a household income of about $116,100 a year, about 129% of the median household income here of $90,112.

The typical renter household here spends 34% of its income on rent, above the 30% threshold at which a household is considered cost-burdened. Median gross rent runs $1,954 a month.

A median home at $834,200 costs 6.5 times the median income of its owner-occupied households, $127,538, well above the historic benchmark, at a level conventionally described as seriously unaffordable.

Cost of living
114.7

Prices here run about 15% above the national average. The spread between places is driven mostly by housing — goods vary far less — and this excludes taxes.

Published for the Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA Metro Area as a whole. Prices are regional — people shop, commute and rent across a metropolitan area rather than within a city boundary — so this describes the cost of living around this place better than a figure drawn to its own limits would.

Rent as a share of income
34.1%
Above the 30% cost-burdened threshold
Home price to income
6.5×
median home value ÷ owner household income
Market rent, two bedroom
$2,903
what a new lease costs · FY2026
Median gross rent
$1,954
what tenants now pay · 2024 ACS 5-Year
Median home value
$834,200
2024 ACS 5-Year

The figures above are measured against Los Angeles County’s median household income of $90,112, which describes the place rather than you. Enter your own and the ratio is recomputed against it. It stays in this browser.

MetricValueCompared nationallySource period
Cost of living indexthe Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA Metro Area’s figure2023114.7Bottom 1%of 8872023
Home price change (1 year)the Los Angeles-Long Beach-Glendale, CA Metropolitan Division’s figure2026 Q2+1.2%14th percentileof 1,4312026 Q2
Home price change (5 years)the Los Angeles-Long Beach-Glendale, CA Metropolitan Division’s figure2026 Q2+31.9%11th percentileof 1,4312026 Q2
Home price change (10 years)the Los Angeles-Long Beach-Glendale, CA Metropolitan Division’s figure2026 Q2+81.4%30th percentileof 1,4312026 Q2
Home price to income ±0.02024 ACS 5-Year6.5Bottom 1%of 3,2172024 ACS 5-Year
Homeownership rate ±0.3%2024 ACS 5-Year45.9%1st percentileof 3,2212024 ACS 5-Year
Housing units ±9722024 ACS 5-Year3,650,46699th percentileof 3,2212024 ACS 5-Year
Market rent, one bedroomFY2026$2,328Bottom 1%of 1,423FY2026
Market rent, three bedroomFY2026$3,681Bottom 1%of 1,423FY2026
Market rent, two bedroomFY2026$2,903Bottom 1%of 1,423FY2026
Median gross rent ±$62024 ACS 5-Year$1,954Bottom 2%of 3,2152024 ACS 5-Year
Median home value ±$2,1942024 ACS 5-Year$834,20099th percentileof 3,2192024 ACS 5-Year
Median property taxes ±$322024 ACS 5-Year$5,67597th percentileof 3,1722024 ACS 5-Year
Owner household income ±$7342024 ACS 5-Year$127,538Top 4%of 3,2182024 ACS 5-Year
Property tax rate ±0.00%2024 ACS 5-Year0.68%38th percentileof 3,1262024 ACS 5-Year
Rent as a share of income ±0.2%2024 ACS 5-Year34.1%Bottom 6%of 3,2162024 ACS 5-Year
Seasonal and second homes ±1,7492024 ACS 5-Year32,89399th percentileof 3,2222024 ACS 5-Year
Second homes2024 ACS 5-Year0.9%23rd percentileof 3,2222024 ACS 5-Year
Vacancy rate2024 ACS 5-Year5.5%21st percentileof 3,2212024 ACS 5-Year
Vacant housing units ±5,0842024 ACS 5-Year234,01799th percentileof 3,2222024 ACS 5-Year

These measures come from the same ACS release as the income they are compared with. They compare housing cost with local earnings only: transport, groceries, healthcare, insurance and taxes are not in them. How to read affordability, the two rent figures and the cost-of-living index.

Development Momentum

48/ 100
Ranks 785 of 1,453 published county profiles
The most recent move in permitting was upward, in a series running from 2020 to 2025. That is the direction of the recent run. The chart below compares the first year with the last, which can point the other way.

An AreaProfile calculation combining permit volume per resident, its direction over one and three years, population change and employment growth. Permit volume alone is not the measure.

Population has fallen 2% since 2020, to 9,757,179 in 2024.

Permitting has turned upward after moving the other way the year before: 22,446 units authorized in 2025, up 14% on the prior year.

Federal tax returns show Los Angeles County lost about 1.1% of its residents through moves within the US in the most recent year, counting those who arrived against those who left. Households that moved in reported an average income of $89,076, close to the $93,762 of households that moved out.

At 2.9 permitted units per 1,000 residents, building activity is above the median for measured US counties.

Units permitted
28K
12 months ending July 2026
Per 1,000 residents
2.9
Top 49% nationally
Year over year
+43%
vs the prior twelve months
Multifamily share
59.7%
units in 5+ unit buildings

Population, annual estimates

202020212022202320249997k9732k
Census Population Estimates Program, July 1 of each year. These annual estimates are designed for year-over-year comparison, unlike the ACS five-year figure shown as this profile's population. It has been holding roughly steady, over a series running from 2020 to 2024.

People moving in and out

Net migration
−1.1%
of residents, in a year
Arrivals from another state
47%
of people moving in
Income of arrivals
$89,076
average per tax return
Income of those who left
$93,762
average per tax return

Where newcomers came from

  1. Orange County, CA 23,952 people · 14% of arrivals
  2. San Bernardino County, CA 18,695 people · 11% of arrivals
  3. Riverside County, CA 10,934 people · 6.3% of arrivals
  4. San Diego County, CA 6,906 people · 4.0% of arrivals
  5. Ventura County, CA 6,332 people · 3.6% of arrivals

Where people who left went

  1. San Bernardino County, CA 34,872 people · 13% of departures
  2. Orange County, CA 31,420 people · 12% of departures
  3. Riverside County, CA 20,742 people · 8.0% of departures
  4. Ventura County, CA 10,470 people · 4.0% of departures
  5. Clark County, NV 10,100 people · 3.9% of departures

Based on the address on federal tax returns, compared with the same filers a year earlier. It counts people who file, and sees a move only when the address on a return changes. Domestic moves only: people arriving from abroad are left out. IRS Statistics of Income, filing years 2022–2023.

Housing units permitted per year

20202021202220232024202526k20k
Annual totals from the Census Building Permits Survey. Permitting in 2025 was higher than 2020 (+8%).

Weather & climate

12 of the twelve months have a normal average temperature between 55°F and 80°F. July averages a high of 87°F and January a low of 45°F.

Normal annual precipitation is 13.9 inches.

Air quality measures a median index of 80, in the Moderate band, and about 133 days a year pass 100, the threshold at which the air is unhealthy for sensitive groups.

30°50°70°90°JFMAMJJASOND
Solid line: normal daily high. Dashed line: normal daily low. 1991-2020 normals from NOAA station BURBANK GLENDALE PASADENA AP, 5.5 miles from this location.

Precipitation

JFMAMJJASOND4.0"
Normal monthly precipitation, in inches.
MetricValueSource period
90th percentile air quality index2024 calendar year1642024 calendar year
Annual precipitation1991-2020 Normals13.9"1991-2020 Normals
Average January low1991-2020 Normals45°F1991-2020 Normals
Average July high1991-2020 Normals87°F1991-2020 Normals
Comfortable months1991-2020 Normals121991-2020 Normals
Days above AQI 1002024 calendar year1332024 calendar year
Median air quality index2024 calendar year802024 calendar year
Seasonal temperature swing1991-2020 Normals22°F1991-2020 Normals

Air quality

Median air quality index
80
Moderate on a typical day
Worst tenth of days
164
90th percentile index
Days above 100
133
unhealthy for sensitive groups

A comfortable median and a bad tail are different problems. Wildfire smoke and summer ozone show up in the worst tenth of days, not in the middle of the year.

Climate figures are thirty-year normals, not current conditions. Air quality is measured by EPA monitors and published by county only where a monitor sits; a county without one shows nothing rather than an estimate, and a county reading is still the county’s. How to read climate and air quality.

Physical risk

12 / 100
Physical resilience

The hazards accounting for most of this area's expected annual loss are earthquake, inland flooding and wildfire, with earthquake alone responsible for 60% of it.

Inland floodingHigh
EarthquakeHigh
WildfireModerate

Low or minimal exposure: heat wave, landslide, tornado, lightning, hail, avalanche, coastal flooding, strong wind, winter weather, tsunami, drought, cold wave, hurricane, volcanic activity, ice storm.

Hazard ratings are AreaProfile calculations derived from the FEMA National Risk Index v1.20.0 (December 2025). These are FEMA’s own figures for this county rather than a value derived from surrounding geographies. FEMA does not endorse this presentation. Higher physical resilience means lower exposure.

These are deaths, not offenses — they say nothing about burglary, theft or assault.

Los Angeles County records 4.6 homicide deaths per 100,000 residents a year, near the middle of counties measured. The CDC does not publish this below county level.

Firearm deaths of all intents run at 6.3 per 100,000 — more than the homicide rate, since the figure counts suicides and accidents as well as homicides.

Drug overdose deaths run at 17.8 per 100,000 residents in Los Angeles County.

Homicide
4.6
per 100,000 residents
Firearm deaths, all intents
6.3
per 100,000 residents
Drug overdose
17.8
per 100,000 residents
Suicide
8.4
per 100,000 residents

Firearm deaths count every intent together, and nationally the majority are suicides rather than homicides, so the firearm figure and the homicide figure above it count some of the same deaths twice over. They overlap and should not be added together.

Death rates are crude rates — deaths divided by population, not adjusted for age — except where a count was too small for the CDC to publish and it modeled the rate, which the card marks. They come from provisional death certificate records, published by the CDC by county and not below it. So they describe Los Angeles County as a whole. They are shown and not scored. How to read death rates.

What this profile does not cover

Each of these is absent for a reason, not by oversight. The Area Score is calculated without them; the weighting is on the methodology page.

Reported crime
Offenses reported to police are published by department rather than by town, so AreaProfile shows a rate only on city profiles, and only where that city’s department submitted every month of a year. City profiles inside this area carry their own figure where their department reported a full year. A partial year is never scaled up to look complete, and arrest counts or news volume are never substituted for it.
Taxes
Income and sales taxes are not published: no source covers them nationally with a method open enough to check. Property taxes are shown in the housing section but are not part of the score. The cost-of-living index above is a price level for all consumption, not a household budget, and it excludes taxes. Nothing here is individualized tax advice.
Anything about a specific address
Every figure describes an area, not a street or a house.

Access

9 major airports lie within 100 miles, the nearest Van Nuys at 13 miles.

MetricValueCompared nationallySource period
Broadband access ±0.2%2024 ACS 5-Year93.0%Top 8%of 3,2212024 ACS 5-Year
Distance to major airportNASR current cycle13 miTop 14%of 1,463NASR current cycle
Major airports within 100 milesNASR current cycle9Top 1%of 1,463NASR current cycle
No internet access ±0.1%2024 ACS 5-Year5.2%Top 11%of 3,2212024 ACS 5-Year
AirportCodeDistanceLongest runway
Van NuysVNY13 mi8,001 ft
Los Angeles IntlLAX19 mi12,923 ft
Long Beach (Daugherty Fld)LGB27 mi10,000 ft

Airport identity, position and runway data come from the FAA. “Major airport” is an AreaProfile classification — a public-use civil airport with a paved runway of at least 8,000 feet — not an FAA hub designation. Distances are straight-line, not driving distance.

Customize your score

What matters to you?

Choose what you weight most heavily. Nothing is saved to an account — your preferences stay in this browser, and the Area Score never changes.

Area Score
52
Your Score
—

Select one or more priorities to see how this location scores against them.

Data & methodology

Used forSourceSource period
AccessFederal Aviation Administration
Airports (NASR) — Aeronautical Data Delivery Service
NASR current cycle
Physical riskFederal Emergency Management Agency
National Risk Index
National Risk Index December 2025 (v1.20.0)
Demographics, IncomeInternal Revenue Service, Statistics of Income Division
U.S. Population Migration Data (county to county)
filing years 2022–2023
ClimateNOAA National Centers for Environmental Information
U.S. Climate Normals 1991–2020 (Monthly)
1991-2020 Normals
Housing, IncomeU.S. Bureau of Economic Analysis
Regional price parities and county personal income
2023
JobsU.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics
Local Area Unemployment Statistics
August 2026
Access, Demographics, Housing, Income, JobsU.S. Census Bureau
American Community Survey 5-Year Estimates (Table-Based Summary File)
2024 ACS 5-Year
DevelopmentU.S. Census Bureau
Building Permits Survey
12 months ending July 2026
DemographicsU.S. Census Bureau
Population Estimates Program
July 1, 2024 estimate
SafetyU.S. Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, National Center for Health Statistics
Provisional county-level mortality by intent
March 2025 to February 2026; May 2025 to April 2026
SchoolsU.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics
Common Core of Data and EDFacts assessments
2018-19 school year; 2024-25 school year
HousingU.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development, Office of Policy Development and Research
Fair Market Rents
FY2026
ClimateU.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Air Quality System
Daily Air Quality Index by county
2024 calendar year
HousingU.S. Federal Housing Finance Agency
House Price Index (traditional, all-transactions)
2026 Q2
Current conditionsNOAA National Weather Service
National Weather Service current conditions
Live observation, read when the page opens

Profile recalculated October 8, 2026. Recalculation is not the same as new source data — each figure above shows the period its source actually covers. Read the full methodology, or every source with how often each updates.

Cities in Los Angeles County, CA

Los Angeles
3,857,263 residents
Long Beach
455,548 residents
Santa Clarita
230,221 residents
Glendale
190,748 residents
Lancaster
169,169 residents
Palmdale
164,634 residents
Pomona
147,943 residents
Torrance
142,130 residents
Pasadena
136,969 residents
East Los Angeles
111,647 residents
Downey
110,939 residents
West Covina
107,037 residents
El Monte
106,109 residents
Inglewood
104,569 residents
Burbank
104,546 residents
Norwalk
99,789 residents
Carson
92,871 residents
Compton
92,698 residents
South Gate
91,483 residents
Santa Monica
91,169 residents
Whittier
86,165 residents
Hawthorne
85,191 residents
Alhambra
81,022 residents
Lakewood
79,850 residents
Bellflower
76,819 residents
Baldwin Park
70,138 residents
Redondo Beach
69,291 residents
Lynwood
64,578 residents
Montebello
61,045 residents
Florence-Graham
60,690 residents
Pico Rivera
60,272 residents
Gardena
59,422 residents
Monterey Park
59,132 residents
South Whittier
55,650 residents
Arcadia
55,170 residents
Hacienda Heights
54,291 residents
Diamond Bar
53,355 residents
Huntington Park
53,108 residents
Paramount
52,050 residents
Glendora
50,926 residents
Rosemead
50,013 residents
Covina
49,888 residents
Azusa
49,031 residents
Cerritos
47,867 residents
La Mirada
47,180 residents
Rowland Heights
45,911 residents
Altadena
41,705 residents
Rancho Palos Verdes
40,864 residents
Culver City
39,931 residents
San Gabriel
38,392 residents
Bell Gardens
38,229 residents
Monrovia
37,571 residents
La Puente
37,142 residents
Claremont
36,595 residents
Temple City
35,430 residents
West Hollywood
34,884 residents
Manhattan Beach
34,210 residents
Westmont
34,123 residents
San Dimas
33,789 residents
Bell
32,476 residents
Beverly Hills
31,624 residents
Lawndale
30,781 residents
La Verne
30,600 residents
Walnut
27,611 residents
South Pasadena
26,068 residents
West Whittier-Los Nietos
25,615 residents
Maywood
24,317 residents
San Fernando
23,632 residents
East San Gabriel
23,410 residents
West Rancho Dominguez
23,300 residents
Calabasas
22,669 residents
West Puente Valley
22,495 residents
Duarte
22,184 residents
West Carson
22,143 residents
Cudahy
22,087 residents
Willowbrook
21,681 residents
Stevenson Ranch
20,990 residents
Valinda
20,962 residents
Lomita
20,225 residents
La Cañada Flintridge
19,935 residents
Agoura Hills
19,721 residents
La Crescenta-Montrose
19,660 residents
Lennox
19,449 residents
South El Monte
19,287 residents
Hermosa Beach
19,063 residents
Santa Fe Springs
18,871 residents
Castaic
17,999 residents
South San Jose Hills
16,911 residents
El Segundo
16,769 residents
Artesia
15,889 residents
Vincent
15,340 residents
Walnut Park
14,958 residents
East Rancho Dominguez
14,603 residents
Hawaiian Gardens
13,691 residents
Lake Los Angeles
13,051 residents
Palos Verdes Estates
12,925 residents
Avocado Heights
12,593 residents
San Marino
12,216 residents
Commerce
11,993 residents
Quartz Hill
11,510 residents
Signal Hill
11,468 residents
View Park-Windsor Hills
11,230 residents
Del Aire
11,115 residents
Sun Village
11,036 residents
Sierra Madre
10,940 residents
Citrus
10,904 residents
Malibu
10,421 residents